Alameda County  »  25005 Viking St

25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25005 Viking Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 25007 Viking St
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-75-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Property tax $9,616

Lot & Building Information for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Building sqft 7,888
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.52
Units 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 7,888 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $820,160.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Diablo Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/18/2017
Last updated 05/20/2026

Diablo Industrial Park offers over 271,000 SF of commercial real estate space encompassing 11 buildings in a strategic Hayward location.

View Listing

Brokers

Janet Yin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
8,000 SF Industrial Space in Hayward, CA Industrial Listing price not available 8,000 Janet Yin
(408) 596-9923
7,855 SF Industrial Space in Hayward, CA Industrial Listing price not available 7,855 Janet Yin
(408) 596-9923
3,782 SF Industrial Space in Hayward, CA Industrial Listing price not available 3,782 Janet Yin
(408) 596-9923
Diablo Industrial Park
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2019
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 13.33 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Linda Leman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
3486 Depot Road #1 Warehouse/Distribution $19.80/Sqft/Year 4,072 Allen Valdellon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Diablo Industrial Park
Diablo Industrial Park
25005 Viking Street, Hayward
Property Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 19637 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/1999 Deed
12/20/1995 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,616
Market value $820,160

Assessment History for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $820,160 1.1724 $9,616 +0.98%
2024-2025 $804,083 1.1842 $9,522 -22.76%
2023-2024 $788,321 1.5638 $12,328 +34.18%
2022-2023 $772,864 1.1888 $9,188 +0.81%
2021-2022 $757,714 1.2028 $9,114 +1.17%

Permits for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25005 Viking Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map