Alameda County  »  25858 Clawiter Rd

25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 25880 Clawiter Rd
25886 Clawiter Rd
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-80-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $23,820,000
Arm's length
Property tax $361,998

Lot & Building Information for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Building sqft 194,888
Total sqft 194,888
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 8.78
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 194,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545?

25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,876,634.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $23,820,000

Title Documents for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/20/2017 Grant Deed
03/23/1994 Deed
03/23/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $361,998
Market value $30,876,634

Assessment History for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $30,876,634 1.1724 $361,998 +0.98%
2024-2025 $30,271,210 1.1842 $358,472 -12.00%
2023-2024 $26,050,266 1.5638 $407,374 +34.17%
2022-2023 $25,539,565 1.1888 $303,614 +0.81%
2021-2022 $25,038,869 1.2028 $301,168 +1.17%

Permits for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2026
05/08/2025
01/18/2025
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
Unlock the permit history for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25858 Clawiter Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).