678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 443-55-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/09/2019 |
| Sale price | $785,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,266 |
Lot & Building Information for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,818 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.12 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,818 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $875,667, the tax amount paid for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 is $10,266.
When was 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 10/27/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2019 | $785,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,266 |
| Market value | $875,667 |
Assessment History for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $875,667 | 1.1724 | $10,266 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $858,499 | 1.1842 | $10,166 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $841,668 | 1.5638 | $13,162 | +34.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $825,167 | 1.1888 | $9,810 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $808,989 | 1.2028 | $9,731 | +1.17% |
Permits for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 494 | 0.38 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.62 |
| Children's Choice Educare | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.62 |
| Schafer Park Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 642 | 0.64 |
| Southgate Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 611 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alameda County Community | 1 | Public | K-12 | 54 | 0.71 |
| Alameda County Special Education School | NR | Public | 67 | 0.71 | |
| A Shepherd's Heart Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 27 | 0.71 |
| Winton Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 498 | 0.82 |
| Bayside Seventh-Day Adventist Christian | NR | Private | K-8 | 32 | 0.88 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alameda County Community | 1 | Public | K-12 | 54 | 0.71 |
| Alameda County Special Education School | NR | Public | 67 | 0.71 | |
| Opportunity Academy | 2 | Charter | 10-12 | 166 | 0.71 |
| A Shepherd's Heart Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 27 | 0.71 |
| Eden Area Rop School | NR | Public | 10-12 | 0 | 0.79 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 678 Denslowe Lane, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 662 Denslowe Ln, Hayward | 1,153 | 03/10/2008 | |
| 660 Lindhurst Ln, Hayward | 1,489 | ||
| 24919 Townsend Ave, Hayward | 1,642 | 11/12/2024 | |
| 611 Rossmore Ln, Hayward | 1,657 | 11/24/2021 | |
| 24607 Amador St, Hayward | 30,014 | 12/08/2020 | |
| 24887 Townsend Ave, Hayward | 1,375 | 01/05/2017 | $199,000 |
| 24870 Broadmore Ave, Hayward | 1,064 | 05/05/2008 | |
| 654 Rossmore Ln, Hayward | 1,534 | 09/27/2022 | |
| 429 Downen Pl, Hayward | 1,196 | 08/15/2017 | $530,000 |
| 24918 Broadmore Ave, Hayward | 1,329 | 05/06/2008 | |
| 24927 Townsend Ave, Hayward | 1,176 | 10/27/1995 | |
| 661 Lindhurst Ln, Hayward | 1,064 | 07/01/2024 | $655,000 |
| 24895 Townsend Ave, Hayward | 1,456 | 01/25/2016 | |
| 643 Rossmore Ln, Hayward | 1,153 | ||
| 24962 Willimet Way, Hayward | 1,293 | 06/18/2021 | |
| 24934 Broadmore Ave, Hayward | 1,363 | 01/03/2014 | |
| 24930 Willimet Way, Hayward | 1,026 | 08/17/2021 | |
| 614 Denslowe Ln, Hayward | 1,153 | 09/12/2023 | |
| 612 Lindhurst Ln, Hayward | 1,153 | 04/29/2020 | $679,000 |
| 24943 Townsend Ave, Hayward | 1,638 | 09/08/2023 |