Alameda County  »  24619 Oneil Ave

24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 24615 Oneil Ave
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 444-36-7-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 08/31/2015
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,206

Lot & Building Information for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 29,409
Total sqft 29,409
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.2
Buildings on lot 5
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 29,409 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,894,031.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2015 $1,600,000
11/14/1990 $330,000
03/25/1988 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2015 Subordination (Lease)
08/31/2015 Subordination (Lease)
08/31/2015 Deed of Trust
08/31/2015 Grant Deed
08/31/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/31/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
08/31/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
12/13/2012 Grant Deed
09/21/1995 Deed
11/14/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,206
Market value $1,894,031

Assessment History for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,894,031 1.1724 $22,206 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,856,896 1.1842 $21,989 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,820,495 1.5638 $28,469 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,784,800 1.1888 $21,218 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,749,807 1.2028 $21,047 +1.17%

Permits for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24619 Oneil Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map