Alameda County  »  24990 Lucien Way

24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Jackson Triangle
Parcel ID 444-48-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Sale date 01/26/2017
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,442

Lot & Building Information for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB6)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544?

24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $812,391, the tax amount paid for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 is $9,524.

When was 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 01/09/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2017 $700,000
02/02/2009 $419,000
11/21/2008 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2024 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2036
01/26/2017 Deed of Trust 02/01/2047
01/26/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
01/26/2017 Grant Deed
12/10/2014 Deed of Trust 01/01/2045
02/02/2009 Deed
11/21/2008 Deed
12/13/2006 Deed
11/12/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,524
Current property tax $9,442
Market value $812,391

Assessment History for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $812,391 1.1724 $9,524 +0.98%
2024-2025 $796,466 1.1842 $9,432 -22.76%
2023-2024 $780,850 1.5638 $12,211 +34.18%
2022-2023 $765,540 1.1888 $9,101 +0.82%
2021-2022 $750,532 1.2028 $9,027 +1.17%

Permits for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/12/2014
05/21/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24990 Lucien Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.