Alameda County  »  24052 Mission Blvd

24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-1-4-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 12/13/2006
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 4,524
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 1.48
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 4,524 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $232,829.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2006 $1,850,000
03/17/2006 $1,400,000
11/30/1999 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/13/2006 Deed
03/17/2006 Deed
11/30/1999 Deed
11/30/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,730
Market value $232,829

Assessment History for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $232,829 1.1724 $2,730 +0.98%
2024-2025 $228,265 1.1842 $2,703 -22.76%
2023-2024 $223,790 1.5638 $3,500 +34.17%
2022-2023 $219,403 1.1888 $2,608 +0.82%
2021-2022 $215,101 1.2028 $2,587 +1.16%

Permits for 24052 Mission Boulevard, Hayward