Alameda County  »  26302 Mocine Ave

26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Whitman - Mocine
Parcel ID 452-24-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 06/13/2014
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,498

Lot & Building Information for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 1,625
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,625 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,527, the tax amount paid for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 is $7,497.

When was 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?

26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 03/01/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2014 $440,000
06/13/2014 $216,500
01/10/2014 $318,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2021 Reconveyance
03/01/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
03/01/2021 Grant Deed
03/01/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/13/2020 Deed of trust 03/02/2050
01/07/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
01/07/2020 Grant Deed
06/30/2016 Reconveyance
06/30/2016 Substitution of Trustee
06/17/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,498
Market value $639,527

Assessment History for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $639,527 1.1724 $7,498 +0.98%
2024-2025 $626,990 1.1842 $7,425 -22.76%
2023-2024 $614,699 1.5638 $9,613 +34.18%
2022-2023 $602,647 1.1888 $7,164 +0.81%
2021-2022 $590,835 1.2028 $7,107 +1.18%

Permits for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/18/2017
06/20/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26302 Mocine Avenue, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.