Alameda County  »  26555 Chisholm CT

26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Harder - Tennyson
Parcel ID 453-25-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Sale date 06/08/2022
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,729

Lot & Building Information for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Building sqft 4,365
Building class Four Living Units; e.g. Fourplex or Triplex with Single Family Residence (2400)
Acreage 0.17
Units 4
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 10
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential - Min. Lot Area (RM)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,365 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,512,210, the tax amount paid for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 is $17,729.

When was 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 06/08/2022 for $1,425,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2022 $1,425,000
05/17/2000 $400,000
12/03/1996 $269,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2052
06/08/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/08/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/08/2022 Grant Deed
05/17/2000 Deed
12/03/1996 Deed
03/08/1996 Deed
04/26/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,729
Market value $1,512,210

Assessment History for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,512,210 1.1724 $17,729 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,482,570 1.1842 $17,557 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,453,500 1.5638 $22,730 +230.05%
2022-2023 $579,303 1.1888 $6,887 +0.82%
2021-2022 $567,947 1.2028 $6,831 +1.17%

Permits for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/31/2022
04/07/2022
03/26/2019
02/22/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26555 Chisholm Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.