Alameda County  »  26599 Corporate Ave

26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 461-15-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 11/30/2012
Sale price $7,096,500
Arm's length
Property tax $102,447

Lot & Building Information for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 101,376
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 4.4
Units 1
Year built 1986
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 101,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545?

26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,738,241.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2012 $7,096,500
12/13/2006 $1,560,500
07/23/2004 $6,118,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 Modification (deed of trust)
01/28/2021 Subordination (lease)
11/17/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
11/17/2020 Subordination (lease)
03/13/2017 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
11/30/2012 Subordination (Lease)
11/30/2012 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
11/30/2012 Grant Deed
11/30/2012 Ucc Amendment(1-2 PGS)
11/30/2012 Partial Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $102,447
Market value $8,738,241

Assessment History for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,738,241 1.1724 $102,447 +0.98%
2024-2025 $8,566,937 1.1842 $101,450 -22.76%
2023-2024 $8,398,967 1.5638 $131,343 +34.17%
2022-2023 $8,234,332 1.1888 $97,890 +0.81%
2021-2022 $8,072,892 1.2028 $97,101 +1.17%

Permits for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/03/2021
10/07/2020
12/16/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26599 Corporate Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).