Alameda County  »  30104 Industrial Pkwy SW

30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-10-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Property tax $48,261

Lot & Building Information for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Building sqft 13,500
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 6.2
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

How many square feet does 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 13,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544?

30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,842,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2021 Subordination (lease)
06/14/2021 Agreement
06/14/2021 Assignment of rents
06/14/2021 Deed of trust
11/20/2018 Reconveyance
11/06/2018 Agreement
11/06/2018 Assignment of Rents
11/06/2018 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,261
Market value $3,842,161

Assessment History for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,842,161 1.2561 $48,261 +4.25%
2024-2025 $3,766,834 1.229 $46,294 -21.69%
2023-2024 $3,692,986 1.6008 $59,117 +32.14%
2022-2023 $3,620,592 1.2357 $44,740 +2.31%
2021-2022 $3,549,600 1.232 $43,731 +2.83%

Permits for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30104 Industrial Pkwy SW, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map