Alameda County  »  33441 Western Ave

33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33441 Western Avenue, Union City
Zip code 94587
County Alameda
Parcel ID 475-100-14-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,208

Lot & Building Information for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Building sqft 20,515
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1
Units 10
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

• • Improvements for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

How many sq. ft. does 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 has a total of 20,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587?

33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,087,374.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $2,350,000
08/01/2018 $3,280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Subordination (lease)
12/10/2020 Assignment of rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $64,208
Market value $5,087,374

Assessment History for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,087,374 1.2621 $64,208 +4.15%
2024-2025 $4,987,640 1.236 $61,647 -21.54%
2023-2024 $4,889,880 1.6069 $78,575 +31.95%
2022-2023 $4,794,000 1.2422 $59,551 +2.25%
2021-2022 $4,700,000 1.2392 $58,242 +43.02%

Permits for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City

The complete history of permits filed for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2021
03/29/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,284,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$759
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,464
Median age 43
Average household income $177,461
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 21,240
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $939,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33441 Western Avenue, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).