Alameda County  »  30351 Huntwood Ave

30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Fairway Park
Parcel ID 475-21-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Sale date 08/10/2022
Sale price $3,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,377

Lot & Building Information for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Building sqft 13,800
Building class Store
Acreage 1.41
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

• • Improvements for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 13,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544?

30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,433,320.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2022 $3,450,000
07/01/2022 $3,450,000
05/15/2001 $1,750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
10/31/2022 Subordination (lease)
10/31/2022 Agreement
10/31/2022 Assignment of rents
10/31/2022 Deed of trust
08/10/2022 Grant Deed
07/01/2022 Grant Deed
06/07/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
08/09/2001 Deed
05/15/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,377
Market value $3,433,320

Assessment History for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,433,320 1.2343 $42,377 +4.63%
2024-2025 $3,366,000 1.2033 $40,503 -22.54%
2023-2024 $3,300,000 1.5846 $52,292 +73.07%
2022-2023 $2,484,719 1.216 $30,214 +2.36%
2021-2022 $2,436,000 1.2117 $29,517 +2.95%

Permits for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/27/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30351 Huntwood Avenue, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).