Alameda County  »  39700 Logan Dr

39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39750 Logan Dr
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sundale
Parcel ID 501-964-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 12,407
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 2.28
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538?

39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1968 and has a total of 12,407 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,655,113, the tax amount paid for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538 is $19,432.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,433
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,655,113

Assessment History for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,655,113 1.1741 $19,433 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,622,664 1.1327 $18,380 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,590,848 1.1272 $17,932 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,559,656 1.139 $17,764 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,529,078 1.1322 $17,312 -1.46%

Permits for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39700 Logan Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).