Alameda County  »  39441 Fremont Blvd

39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39429 Fremont Blvd
39435 Fremont Blvd
4138 Walnut Ave
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sundale
Parcel ID 501-975-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 10/10/2023
Sale price $24,899,500
Arm's length
Property tax $314,705

Lot & Building Information for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 43,500
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 3.99
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 43,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the market value of 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $26,803,961.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2023 $24,899,500
11/25/2020 $9,000,254
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/04/2026 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
08/01/2025 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
10/10/2023 Grant Deed
10/10/2023 Cancel lease
Cancellation
10/10/2023 Cancel lease
Cancellation
09/13/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/18/2021 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/18/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
01/25/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/25/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $314,705
Market value $26,803,961

Assessment History for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $26,803,961 1.1741 $314,705 +5.46%
2024-2025 $26,344,556 1.1327 $298,405 +10.95%
2023-2024 $23,860,490 1.1272 $268,955 +1.23%
2022-2023 $23,327,190 1.139 $265,697 +2.63%
2021-2022 $22,865,702 1.1322 $258,885 +466.27%

Permits for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/19/2025
09/22/2025
11/16/2023
06/26/2023
06/22/2023
05/15/2023
11/15/2022
08/16/2022
10/01/2021
11/13/2020
Unlock the permit history for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39441 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).