Alameda County  »  39355 California St

Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39355 California Street, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1130-12-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Sale date 01/22/2018
Sale price $10,800,500
Arm's length
Property tax $144,277

Lot & Building Information for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Building sqft 59,538
Total sqft 59,538
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 1.84
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 3
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 39355 California Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39355 California Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39355 California Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 59,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,288,348.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39355 California Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2018 $10,800,500
05/06/1994 $123,540,778
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39355 California Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/22/2018 Grant Deed
06/16/2005 Deed
10/16/2001 Deed
10/16/2001 Deed
10/16/2001 Deed
06/09/1997 Deed
06/09/1997 Deed
06/09/1997 Deed
06/09/1997 Deed
05/06/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Centre Pointe Plaza - Centre Pointe Plaza - 39355 California Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $144,277
Market value $12,288,348

Assessment History for 39355 California Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39355 California Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,288,348 1.1741 $144,277 +5.73%
2024-2025 $12,047,400 1.1327 $136,461 +2.50%
2023-2024 $11,811,204 1.1272 $133,136 +0.94%
2022-2023 $11,579,652 1.139 $131,892 +2.61%
2021-2022 $11,352,636 1.1322 $128,535 -1.46%

Permits for 39355 California Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39355 California Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/25/2025
01/21/2020
10/08/2019
09/25/2019
08/26/2019
05/30/2019
03/09/2017
10/28/2015
05/21/2015
02/11/2014
Unlock the permit history for 39355 California Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39355 California Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).