Alameda County  »  1800 Mowry Ave

1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 1844 Mowry Ave
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1200-4-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 04/10/2018
Sale price $2,485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,197

Lot & Building Information for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 3,007
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.32
Units 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 3,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $826.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,827,457.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2018 $2,485,000

Title Documents for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/10/2018 Subordination (Lease)
04/10/2018 Deed of Trust
04/10/2018 Grant Deed
04/10/2018 Quitclaim Deed
04/10/2018 Quitclaim Deed
04/10/2018 Grant Deed
06/26/2014 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,197
Market value $2,827,457

Assessment History for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,827,457 1.1741 $33,197 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,772,017 1.1327 $31,399 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,717,670 1.1272 $30,634 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,664,392 1.139 $30,347 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,612,157 1.1322 $29,575 -1.46%

Permits for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2019
01/17/2019
06/14/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1800 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).