Alameda County  »  3705 Beacon Ave

3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1815-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 03/27/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,590

Lot & Building Information for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 5,740
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.11
Units 3
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 5,740 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

The current market value is $2,179,535.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2023 $1,200,000
04/29/2004 $600,000
04/29/2004 $116,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/27/2023 Deed of trust
03/27/2023 Grant Deed
07/25/2014 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/29/2004 Deed
04/29/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,590
Market value $2,179,535

Assessment History for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,179,535 1.1741 $25,590 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,136,803 1.1327 $24,204 +54.26%
2023-2024 $1,391,936 1.1272 $15,690 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,364,648 1.139 $15,543 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,337,897 1.1322 $15,148 -1.46%

Permits for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/10/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3705 Beacon Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).