Alameda County  »  3500 Mill Creek Rd

3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3510 Mill Creek Rd
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-182-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Sale date 12/04/2013
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,865

Lot & Building Information for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Building sqft 2,320
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 1.39
Rooms 8
Units 1
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

How many square feet does 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,108,377.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2013 $855,000

Title Documents for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2023 Declaration restrictions
12/10/2021 Quitclaim Deed
02/01/2019 Deed of Trust
07/01/2016 Deed of Trust 07/01/2031
10/15/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
10/06/2015 Cancellation
12/04/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
12/04/2013 Grant Deed
11/22/2013 Relinquishment
11/22/2013 Relinquishment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,947
Current property tax $12,865
Market value $1,108,377

Assessment History for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,108,377 1.1681 $12,947 +5.84%
2024-2025 $1,086,649 1.1257 $12,232 +4.52%
2023-2024 $1,043,946 1.1211 $11,704 +0.97%
2022-2023 $1,023,479 1.1325 $11,591 +2.68%
2021-2022 $1,003,419 1.125 $11,288 -1.52%

Permits for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/17/2022
07/20/2022
04/25/2022
07/20/2016
04/29/2016
07/29/2014
12/11/2013
Unlock the permit history for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 Mill Creek Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).