Alameda County  »  44966 Vista Del Sol

44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Hills
Parcel ID 513-280-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Sale date 01/14/2022
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,445

Lot & Building Information for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Building sqft 6,461
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 5.86
Units 1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Planned Development (P-90-14)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

• • Improvements for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539?

44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2002 and has a total of 6,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,836,600, the tax amount paid for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 is $68,527.

When was 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 01/14/2022 for $5,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2022 $5,500,000
11/27/2000 $3,581
05/12/1999 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/14/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
01/14/2022 Grant Deed
08/11/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/20/2041
08/11/2016 Deed of Trust
Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/20/2041
04/17/2003 Deed
11/27/2000 Deed
05/12/1999 Deed
09/08/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $68,528
Current property tax $68,445
Market value $5,836,600

Assessment History for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,836,600 1.1741 $68,528 +5.73%
2024-2025 $5,722,200 1.1327 $64,815 +4.55%
2023-2024 $5,500,000 1.1272 $61,996 +57.61%
2022-2023 $3,453,565 1.139 $39,336 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,385,867 1.1322 $38,335 -1.46%

Permits for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/15/2025
07/17/2024
02/01/2022
01/03/2020
       
Unlock the permit history for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44966 Vista Del Sol, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.