Alameda County  »  43344 Mission Blvd

43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-380-7-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 06/06/2013
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,666

Lot & Building Information for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 5,511
Total sqft 5,511
Building class Motel (9000)
Acreage 0.27
Buildings on lot 4
Units 10
Year built 1890
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (9000) located at 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 5,511 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539?

43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,845,346.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2013 $1,500,000
06/09/2000 $900,000
11/15/1996 $660,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/06/2013 Grant Deed
09/07/2000 Deed
07/25/2000 Deed
06/09/2000 Deed
11/15/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,666
Market value $1,845,346

Assessment History for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,845,346 1.1741 $21,666 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,809,169 1.1327 $20,492 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,773,698 1.1272 $19,993 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,738,930 1.139 $19,806 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,704,837 1.1322 $19,302 -1.46%

Permits for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43344 Mission Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map