Alameda County  »  583 Becado Pl

583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 583 Becado Place, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-713-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Sale date 12/14/2012
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,930

Lot & Building Information for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-8(H-I))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 583 Becado Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 583 Becado Place, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539?

583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,619,264, the tax amount paid for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 is $19,011.

When was 583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 12/04/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2012 $1,315,000
10/25/1993 $430,000
04/22/1988 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 583 Becado Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2021 Deed of trust
12/04/2013 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
12/14/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
12/14/2012 Grant Deed
10/25/1993 Deed
04/22/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $19,012
Current property tax $18,930
Market value $1,619,264

Assessment History for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,619,264 1.1741 $19,012 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,587,520 1.1327 $17,982 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,556,394 1.1272 $17,544 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,525,886 1.139 $17,380 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,495,970 1.1322 $16,937 -1.46%

Permits for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/05/2026
12/16/2025
12/16/2025
07/24/2020
05/01/2013
10/18/2012
Unlock the permit history for 583 Becado Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 583 Becado Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 583 Becado Place, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.09
Mission San Jose Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 456 0.09
Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.43
Montessori School Of Fremont NR Private PK-6 231 0.43
Dominican Kindergarten NR Private K 30 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Alsion Montessori Middle / High School NR Private 7-12 59 0.65
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 1.09
Stratford School - Fremont NR Private K-8 600 1.38
William Hopkins Middle School 9 Public 6-8 909 1.63
Mission Hills Christian School NR Private K-8 0 1.72

Nearest high schools

Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 1.24
Averroes High School NR Private 9-12 49 1.27
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.93

Neighbors for 583 Becado Place, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 583 Becado Place, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44275 Opal CT, Fremont 1,758 02/13/2007 $970,000
43450 Sabercat Rd, Fremont 1,860 08/17/2018
44220 Topaz Way, Fremont 3,027 08/23/2001
563 Becado Pl, Fremont 2,479 06/12/2023
463 Becado Pl, Fremont 3,260 12/11/2025 $3,300,000
1949 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,407 07/16/2015
1931 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,360 09/23/2019
2146 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,771 02/26/2009 $963,000
2206 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,086 07/23/2021
603 Becado Pl, Fremont 3,258 10/23/2012 $1,530,000
44238 Topaz Way, Fremont 1,875 05/28/2025 $2,550,000
1311 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,058 01/25/2016 $1,100,000
543 Becado Pl, Fremont 2,333 02/02/2024
2135 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,771 11/22/2016 $1,625,000
483 Becado Pl, Fremont 2,753 11/10/2025 $3,000,000
44253 Opal CT, Fremont 2,052 05/26/2006 $1,040,000
44202 Topaz Way, Fremont 2,246 04/12/2021
523 Becado Pl, Fremont 2,232 03/10/2026 $1,000,000
44295 Topaz Way, Fremont 2,052 12/28/2021
2099 Ocaso Camino, Fremont 2,316 04/08/2024 $2,580,000