Alameda County  »  966 Hunter Ln

966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Hills
Parcel ID 513-731-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Sale date 03/05/2010
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,919

Lot & Building Information for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Building sqft 5,202
Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 1.1
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-90-14)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

• • Improvements for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000) located at 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 5,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539?

966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,214,604.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2010 $840,000
05/13/1993 $325,000
11/27/1991 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2010 Deed
05/13/1993 Deed
11/27/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,002
Current property tax $25,919
Market value $2,214,604

Assessment History for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,214,604 1.1741 $26,002 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,171,194 1.1327 $24,593 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,128,627 1.1272 $23,994 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,086,896 1.139 $23,770 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,045,990 1.1322 $23,165 -1.46%

Permits for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 966 Hunter Lane, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools