105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont |
| Zip code | 94539 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 513-738-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
| Sale date | 02/06/2004 |
| Sale price | $960,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
| Building sqft | 2,642 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Development (P-87-7(HOD)) |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
- • Improvements for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,642 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,364,841, the tax amount paid for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $16,024.
When was 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 02/06/2004 for $960,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2004 | $960,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,025 |
| Current property tax | $15,942 |
| Market value | $1,364,841 |
Assessment History for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,364,841 | 1.1741 | $16,025 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,338,085 | 1.1327 | $15,156 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,311,848 | 1.1272 | $14,787 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,286,130 | 1.139 | $14,649 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,260,921 | 1.1322 | $14,276 | -1.46% |
Permits for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Old Glory Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mission San Jose Elementary School | 8 | Public | TK-5 | 456 | 0.49 |