Alameda County  »  3500 W Warren Ave

3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3550 W Warren Ave
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1005-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 10/31/2022
Sale price $36,137,000
Arm's length
Property tax $256,119

Lot & Building Information for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 59,904
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.66
Units 2
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 59,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $603.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538?

3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,814,066.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2022 $36,137,000
04/02/2021 $16,150,000
10/31/2018 $25,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2024 Notice non responsibility
11/08/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/31/2022 Assignment lease
10/31/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
11/10/2025
10/31/2022 Grant Deed
06/04/2021 Subordination (lease)
05/11/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
05/11/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
04/02/2021 Grant Deed
10/31/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $256,119
Market value $21,814,066

Assessment History for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $21,814,066 1.1741 $256,119 +5.73%
2024-2025 $21,386,340 1.1327 $242,243 +2.50%
2023-2024 $20,967,000 1.1272 $236,340 +19.45%
2022-2023 $17,370,600 1.139 $197,851 +28.66%
2021-2022 $13,582,780 1.1322 $153,784 -1.46%

Permits for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/09/2026
07/17/2024
11/02/2023
02/24/2023
11/05/2020
10/29/2020
09/15/2020
05/01/2020
04/30/2020
08/05/2019
Unlock the permit history for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 West Warren Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).