Alameda County  »  47656 Gridley CT

47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1193-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Sale date 10/01/2019
Sale price $1,102,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,334

Lot & Building Information for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,509
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-8)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,509 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,305,994, the tax amount paid for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $15,333.

When was 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 10/01/2019 for $1,102,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2019 $1,102,000
05/11/1993 $181,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2021 Deed of trust 09/01/2051
10/01/2019 Deed of Trust
10/01/2019 Grant Deed
02/25/2019 Reconveyance
10/28/2016 Reconveyance
10/19/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
05/11/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,334
Market value $1,305,994

Assessment History for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,305,994 1.1741 $15,334 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,280,390 1.1327 $14,503 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,255,288 1.1272 $14,150 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,230,676 1.139 $14,017 +5.06%
2021-2022 $1,178,416 1.1322 $13,342 +4.29%

Permits for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/15/2024
01/18/2024
04/14/2023
10/30/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.13
Warm Springs Elementary School 9 Public 3-5 655 0.32
James Leitch Elementary School NR Public TK-2 588 0.60
James Leitch Elementary School NR Public TK-2 588 0.60
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.13
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.37
Thomas Russell Middle School 8 Public 7-8 795 2.06
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private K-8 217 2.41
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.45

Nearest high schools

Mills Academy NR Private 2-12 0 0.13
Valor Academy NR Private PK-12 7 1.37
Milpitas Middle College High 9 Public 9-12 31 2.11
Lang Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 2.45
Plantation Christian NR Private 1-12 24 3.00

Neighbors for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 47656 Gridley Court, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47607 Gridley CT, Fremont 1,478 02/24/2021 $725,000
254 Merrill Ave, Fremont 1,478 05/08/2023
47627 Bannon CT, Fremont 1,478
47663 Bannon CT, Fremont 1,303 06/02/2004
47675 Mardis St, Fremont 1,614 05/19/2021 $1,461,000
47639 Bannon CT, Fremont 3,545 09/30/2015
47601 Mardis St, Fremont 1,536 10/22/1997 $250,000
47436 Fernald St, Fremont 1,585 06/12/2008 $760,000
138 Haycock CT, Fremont 1,000
333 Stocker CT, Fremont 1,234 12/24/2008 $175,000
47668 Gridley CT, Fremont 1,234 05/27/2016 $1,100,000
262 Merrill Ave, Fremont 2,278 12/07/2023
47681 Mardis St, Fremont 1,874 11/18/2021
47646 Mardis St, Fremont 2,303 02/09/2023
137 Haycock CT, Fremont 2,489 08/26/2004
47657 Mardis St, Fremont 1,559 12/08/2016
103 Haycock CT, Fremont 1,234 09/15/2022
47442 Fernald St, Fremont 1,481 11/16/2023
149 Haycock CT, Fremont 1,234
47651 Bannon CT, Fremont 1,478 12/17/2018 $1,300,000