Alameda County  »  122 Gable Dr

122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Gable Drive, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1194-74-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $1,410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,105

Lot & Building Information for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Building sqft 2,400
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.32
Units 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

• • Improvements for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $587.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539?

122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,542,018.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $1,410,000
05/24/1994 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/19/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/19/2019 Grant Deed
07/19/2019 Grant Deed
03/07/2019 Deed of Trust
05/24/1994 Deed
05/24/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,105
Market value $1,542,018

Assessment History for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,542,018 1.1741 $18,105 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,511,787 1.1327 $17,124 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,482,149 1.1272 $16,707 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,453,089 1.139 $16,551 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,424,607 1.1322 $16,129 -1.46%

Permits for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/09/2019
08/09/2017
01/03/2017
03/04/2016
03/04/2015
Unlock the permit history for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Gable Drive, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).