Alameda County  »  725 Towhee CT

725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Towhee Court, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1196-103

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Sale date 07/02/2014
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,230

Lot & Building Information for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,577
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,577 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,304,164, the tax amount paid for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $15,312.

When was 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 07/02/2014 for $1,030,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2014 $1,030,000
01/15/2004 $525,000
09/05/2001 $506,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/02/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
06/18/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2035
01/26/2015 Deed of Trust 02/01/2045
07/02/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
07/02/2014 Grant Deed
07/02/2014 Affidavit of Death
12/12/2013 Deed of Trust
09/05/2012 Deed of Trust 09/01/2042
04/18/2007 Deed
01/15/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,312
Current property tax $15,230
Market value $1,304,164

Assessment History for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,304,164 1.1741 $15,312 +11.39%
2024-2025 $1,213,597 1.1327 $13,746 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,189,804 1.1272 $13,411 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,166,475 1.139 $13,286 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,143,609 1.1322 $12,948 -1.46%

Permits for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2025
06/13/2025
05/22/2024
05/22/2024
04/18/2024
09/13/2023
05/27/2015
Unlock the permit history for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Towhee Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.