44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 44340 Osgood Rd 44360 Osgood Rd 44380 Osgood Rd |
| Zip code | 94539 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | East Industrial |
| Parcel ID | 519-1351-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
| Sale date | 09/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $26,124,545 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $193,396 |
Lot & Building Information for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
| Building sqft | 111,682 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 4.94 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
- • Improvements for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
This Warehouse (4100) located at 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 111,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.
What is the year built & the current market value of 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539?44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,471,828.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/09/2019 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2026 |
| Lot size | 4.94 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44380 Osgood Road | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 48,334 | Joel Yungen Eddie E. Shuai |
Past Sales & Property History for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2016 | $26,124,545 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $193,396 |
| Market value | $16,471,828 |
Assessment History for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $16,471,828 | 1.1741 | $193,396 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $16,148,937 | 1.1327 | $182,919 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $15,832,291 | 1.1272 | $178,462 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $15,521,890 | 1.139 | $176,794 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $15,217,592 | 1.1322 | $172,294 | -1.46% |
Permits for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 52,396 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $288,277 |
| Family households | 85.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,375 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1980 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,948,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,958,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44320 Osgood Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |