Alameda County  »  591 Upper Vintners Cir

591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyards - Avalon
Parcel ID 519-1584-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $2,369,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,950

Lot & Building Information for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Building sqft 2,767
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-94-3)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

• • Improvements for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539?

591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,767 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,643,065, the tax amount paid for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 is $31,032.

When was 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $2,369,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $2,369,500
07/03/2003 $1,120,000
03/26/2002 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/25/2021 Deed of trust 08/09/2051
04/30/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
12/01/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
06/26/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2049
06/26/2019 Grant Deed
02/01/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/28/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
07/03/2003 Deed
03/26/2002 Deed
10/22/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,032
Current property tax $30,950
Market value $2,643,065

Assessment History for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,643,065 1.1741 $31,032 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,591,246 1.1327 $29,351 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,540,446 1.1272 $28,636 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,490,641 1.139 $28,368 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,441,808 1.1322 $27,646 -1.46%

Permits for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2020
04/28/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 591 Upper Vintners Circle, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.