Alameda County  »  205 Quinault Way

205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Quinault Way, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1652-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Sale date 04/28/2006
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,394

Lot & Building Information for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Building sqft 1,810
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539?

205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,147,825, the tax amount paid for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 is $13,476.

When was 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 04/28/2006 for $840,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2006 $840,000
04/18/1995 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2035
10/30/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2042
04/28/2006 Deed
04/18/1995 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,477
Current property tax $13,394
Market value $1,147,825

Assessment History for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,147,825 1.1741 $13,477 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,125,321 1.1327 $12,747 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,103,264 1.1272 $12,436 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,081,634 1.139 $12,320 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,060,431 1.1322 $12,006 -1.46%

Permits for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/07/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Quinault Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.