Alameda County  »  47335 Javalina Rd

47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Warm Springs
Parcel ID 519-1652-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Sale date 05/18/2010
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,359

Lot & Building Information for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Building sqft 1,759
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1977
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $974,500, the tax amount paid for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 is $11,441.

When was 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 09/06/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2010 $755,000
10/01/1996 $265,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
05/01/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/15/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2041
05/18/2010 Deed
10/01/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,442
Current property tax $11,359
Market value $974,500

Assessment History for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $974,500 1.1741 $11,442 +5.73%
2024-2025 $955,398 1.1327 $10,822 +2.50%
2023-2024 $936,667 1.1272 $10,558 +0.94%
2022-2023 $918,305 1.139 $10,459 +2.61%
2021-2022 $900,307 1.1322 $10,193 -1.47%

Permits for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47335 Javalina Road, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools