Alameda County  »  1439 Auburn St

1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47280 Kato Rd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1680-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Sale date 03/17/2015
Sale price $49,237,500
Arm's length
Property tax $51,716

Lot & Building Information for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Building sqft 66,071
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 3.75
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 66,071 square feet and a current price per square foot of $745.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,404,703.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2015 $49,237,500

Title Documents for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/03/2018 Agreement
07/03/2018 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
07/03/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/03/2018 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/19/2017 Partial Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/17/2015 Grant Deed
05/01/2014 Agreement
04/14/2014 Subordination (Lease)
04/14/2014 Lease
04/14/2014 Request Notice Default/Delinq
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,716
Market value $4,404,703

Assessment History for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,404,703 1.1741 $51,716 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,318,356 1.1327 $48,914 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,233,697 1.1272 $47,722 +0.94%
2022-2023 $4,150,692 1.139 $47,276 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,069,340 1.1322 $46,073 -1.46%

Permits for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/15/2019
04/27/2016
01/13/2015
05/22/2014
01/29/2014
11/12/2013
09/09/2013
09/09/2013
Unlock the permit history for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1439 Auburn Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).