Alameda County  »  2199 Warm Springs CT

2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 2195 Warm Springs CT
2207 Warm Springs CT
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-1687-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Sale date 08/30/2019
Sale price $9,400,500
Arm's length
Property tax $59,072

Lot & Building Information for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Building sqft 23,040
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.42
Units 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 23,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $408.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,031,244.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2019 $9,400,500
12/16/2008 $2,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/27/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
01/01/2035
09/16/2019 Reconveyance
09/16/2019 Release Assignment Rents
08/30/2019 Grant Deed
05/23/2018 Deed of Trust
12/17/2008 Deed
12/16/2008 Deed
08/05/1998 Deed
02/04/1997 Deed
02/13/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $59,072
Market value $5,031,244

Assessment History for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,031,244 1.1741 $59,072 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,932,610 1.1327 $55,872 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,835,907 1.1272 $54,510 +0.94%
2022-2023 $4,741,091 1.139 $54,001 +2.61%
2021-2022 $4,648,161 1.1322 $52,626 -1.46%

Permits for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/17/2022
08/03/2022
11/30/2021
07/16/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2199 Warm Springs Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).