Alameda County  »  47375 Fremont Blvd

47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 47291 Fremont Blvd
47301 Fremont Blvd
47321 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1693-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/15/2020
Sale price $4,885,500
Arm's length
Property tax $124,177

Lot & Building Information for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 41,799
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 2.7
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 41,799 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,576,325.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2020 $4,885,500
12/10/1999 $450,000
09/08/1992 $533,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2022 Assignment lease
10/07/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
10/07/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/17/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/15/2020 Grant Deed
08/16/2019 Deed of Trust
03/22/2018 Modification (Deed of Trust)
03/18/2015 Modification (Deed of Trust)
03/18/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $124,177
Market value $10,576,325

Assessment History for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,576,325 1.1741 $124,177 +5.73%
2024-2025 $10,368,985 1.1327 $117,449 +2.50%
2023-2024 $10,165,748 1.1272 $114,588 +0.94%
2022-2023 $9,966,420 1.139 $113,518 +0.14%
2021-2022 $10,012,442 1.1322 $113,361 +63.20%

Permits for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/16/2024
11/02/2022
05/10/2022
04/27/2022
04/27/2022
10/14/2021
10/14/2021
10/14/2021
10/14/2021
06/29/2021
Unlock the permit history for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47375 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).