Alameda County  »  47800 Fremont Blvd

47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1693-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/27/2002
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $91,846

Lot & Building Information for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 33,161
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.18
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 33,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,822,686.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2002 $4,500,000

Title Documents for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/24/2024 Agreement
12/27/2002 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $91,846
Market value $7,822,686

Assessment History for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,822,686 1.1741 $91,846 +6.04%
2024-2025 $7,646,817 1.1327 $86,615 +3.74%
2023-2024 $7,407,395 1.1272 $83,496 +2.70%
2022-2023 $7,137,950 1.139 $81,301 +2.05%
2021-2022 $7,036,505 1.1322 $79,667 -2.19%

Permits for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/18/2024
07/16/2024
03/19/2024
02/08/2024
11/27/2023
10/09/2023
08/21/2023
04/10/2023
05/19/2022
05/19/2022
Unlock the permit history for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47800 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).