Alameda County  »  39488 Stevenson Pl

39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 39500 Stevenson Pl
39512 Stevenson Pl
39524 Stevenson Pl
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 525-1-13-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Property tax $124,416

Lot & Building Information for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Building sqft 103,612
Total sqft 103,612
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 6.82
Buildings on lot 4
Units 50
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

How many square feet does 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539 have?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 103,612 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539?

39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,596,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 50 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Mission Hills Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/15/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 39572 D-231 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,902 Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Suite 39572 D-126 Medical Office Listing price not available 2,325 Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Suite 39500 B-203 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,259 Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Suite 39572 D-222 Medical Office Listing price not available 1,281 Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Suite 39488 A-100 Medical Office Listing price not available 4,693 Scott Dever
Walter Stephenson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Mission Hills Plaza
Mission Hills Plaza
39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont
Property Office
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 11460 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/09/1991 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $124,416
Market value $10,596,680

Assessment History for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $10,596,680 1.1741 $124,416 +5.73%
2024-2025 $10,388,921 1.1327 $117,675 +2.50%
2023-2024 $10,185,235 1.1272 $114,808 +0.94%
2022-2023 $9,985,555 1.139 $113,735 +2.61%
2021-2022 $9,789,775 1.1322 $110,840 -1.46%

Permits for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/22/2025
01/02/2025
01/02/2025
06/20/2024
05/22/2024
02/27/2024
06/14/2022
05/26/2022
05/26/2022
05/26/2022
Unlock the permit history for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39488 Stevenson Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).