Alameda County  »  266 St Phillip CT

266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 276 St Phillip CT
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Valley
Parcel ID 525-251-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Current property tax $17,504

Lot & Building Information for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,560
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.23
Units 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-10)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539?

266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,497,877, the tax amount paid for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 is $17,586.

When was 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 12/15/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2020 Individual Quitclaim Deed
12/15/2020 Individual Quitclaim Deed
09/28/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
09/28/2020 Grant Deed
09/28/2020 Affidavit of death
07/14/2020 Affidavit of death
01/23/2017 Affidavit of Death
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,587
Current property tax $17,504
Market value $1,497,877

Assessment History for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,497,877 1.1741 $17,587 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,468,512 1.1327 $16,634 +3.40%
2023-2024 $1,439,729 1.1174 $16,088 +0.99%
2022-2023 $1,411,500 1.1286 $15,930 +2.99%
2021-2022 $1,380,000 1.1209 $15,468 +714.34%

Permits for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/18/2025
08/31/2021
08/31/2021
10/06/2016
       
Unlock the permit history for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mission Hills Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.19
Joshua Chadbourne Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 616 0.28
Joshua Chadbourne Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 616 0.28
John Gomes Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 645 0.64
John Gomes Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 645 0.64

Nearest middle schools

William Hopkins Middle School 9 Public 6-8 909 0.19
Mission Hills Christian School NR Private K-8 0 0.19
Kimber Hills Academy NR Private PK-8 261 1.20
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.55
California School For The Deaf-Fremont NR Public K-12 294 1.59

Nearest high schools

Mission San Jose High School 10 Public 9-12 1,878 0.31
Mission Peak Christian NR Private K-12 0 1.55
Seneca Family Of Agencies - Pathfinder Academy NR Private 5-12 45 1.67
Seneca Centers Pathfinder Academy NR Private 7-12 27 1.68

Neighbors for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 266 St Phillip Court, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41101 St Anthony Dr, Fremont 1,771 04/19/2000 $665,000
40716 Mission Blvd, Fremont 1,932 05/10/2006 $950,000
40728 Palatino St, Fremont 2,596 01/08/2019
183 Imperio Ave, Fremont 2,087 05/31/2022 $2,460,000
40748 Mission Blvd, Fremont 1,708 02/11/1993 $275,000
149 Imperio Ave, Fremont 1,782 03/04/2003
41721 Paseo Padre Pkwy, Fremont 1,434 08/23/2016 $1,248,500
40656 Mission Blvd, Fremont 2,268 10/04/2016
262 Melendez Ave, Fremont 2,932 06/15/2018 $1,995,000
161 Imperio Ave, Fremont 2,076 12/02/2020
301 St Henry Dr, Fremont 2,490 04/04/2014
246 St Phillip CT, Fremont 2,124 07/21/2010 $1,120,000
40490 Dolerita Ave, Fremont 2,946 02/27/2002
40840 Canyon Heights Dr, Fremont 3,004 06/22/2018
228 Melendez Ave, Fremont 1,557 01/09/2023
40796 Mission Blvd, Fremont 1,896 02/26/1999 $426,000
40628 Mission Blvd, Fremont 2,552 09/15/2006
40670 Mission Blvd, Fremont 1,896 07/01/2010 $898,000
40684 Mission Blvd, Fremont 2,355 12/07/2006
40717 Palatino St, Fremont 2,476 04/29/2022