Alameda County  »  3241 Darby Cmn

3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-325-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 07/16/2021
Sale price $5,866,000
Arm's length
Property tax $73,088

Lot & Building Information for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 20,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 20,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539?

3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,224,999.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2021 $5,866,000
01/30/2004 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/14/2021 Agreement
09/08/2021 Lease
09/08/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
09/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
09/08/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/16/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/16/2021 Subordination (lease)
07/16/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
07/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $73,088
Market value $6,224,999

Assessment History for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,224,999 1.1741 $73,088 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,102,986 1.1327 $69,129 +2.50%
2023-2024 $5,983,320 1.1272 $67,444 +0.94%
2022-2023 $5,866,000 1.139 $66,814 +104.22%
2021-2022 $2,889,612 1.1322 $32,716 -1.46%

Permits for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/12/2021
06/07/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3241 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).