Alameda County  »  3220 Darby Cmn

3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Grimmer
Parcel ID 525-325-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 09/18/2001
Sale price $1,270,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,091

Lot & Building Information for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 11,765
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 11,765 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539?

3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,307,386.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2001 $1,270,000
03/27/1998 $367,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2013 Subordination (Lease)
01/16/2013 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/16/2013 Assignment of Rents
01/16/2013 Agreement
01/16/2013 Deed of Trust
09/18/2001 Deed
04/16/1999 Deed
03/27/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,091
Market value $2,307,386

Assessment History for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,307,386 1.1741 $27,091 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,262,150 1.1327 $25,623 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,217,805 1.1272 $24,999 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,174,319 1.139 $24,765 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,131,692 1.1322 $24,135 -1.46%

Permits for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3220 Darby Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map