Alameda County  »  3660 Ronald CT

3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Irvington
Parcel ID 525-606-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Sale date 08/01/2013
Sale price $766,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,024

Lot & Building Information for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Building sqft 2,082
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538?

3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,082 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $938,970, the tax amount paid for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 is $11,024.

When was 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 05/29/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2013 $766,000
07/11/2003 $460,000
05/31/1996 $221,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/29/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2030
05/29/2015 Grant Deed
08/01/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
08/01/2013 Grant Deed
07/22/2013 Power of Attorney
07/11/2003 Deed
05/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,024
Market value $938,970

Assessment History for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $938,970 1.1741 $11,024 +5.73%
2024-2025 $920,563 1.1327 $10,427 +2.50%
2023-2024 $902,515 1.1272 $10,173 +0.94%
2022-2023 $884,821 1.139 $10,078 +2.61%
2021-2022 $867,478 1.1322 $9,822 -1.46%

Permits for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3660 Ronald Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools