Alameda County  »  43362 Castle Park CT

43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Blacow
Parcel ID 525-1302-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Sale date 02/07/1992
Sale price $201,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,376

Lot & Building Information for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Building sqft 1,601
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-6)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

• • Improvements for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538?

43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,601 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,732, the tax amount paid for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 is $4,458.

When was 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 02/07/1992 for $201,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/1992 $201,500

Title Documents for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/04/2020 Reconveyance
03/06/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2028
02/07/1992 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,458
Current property tax $4,376
Market value $379,732

Assessment History for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $379,732 1.1741 $4,458 +5.73%
2024-2025 $372,288 1.1327 $4,217 +2.50%
2023-2024 $364,989 1.1272 $4,114 +0.94%
2022-2023 $357,833 1.139 $4,076 +2.61%
2021-2022 $350,817 1.1322 $3,972 -1.46%

Permits for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/21/2022
10/04/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43362 Castle Park Court, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.