Alameda County  »  4384 Enterprise St

4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4390 Enterprise Pl
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 525-1648-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Property tax $30,556

Lot & Building Information for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Building sqft 18,554
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.29
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

How many square feet does 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 18,554 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,602,529.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
06/25/2015 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,556
Market value $2,602,529

Assessment History for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,602,529 1.1741 $30,556 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,551,507 1.1327 $28,901 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,501,485 1.1272 $28,197 +0.94%
2022-2023 $2,452,444 1.139 $27,933 +2.61%
2021-2022 $2,404,368 1.1322 $27,222 -1.46%

Permits for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4384 Enterprise Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map