Alameda County  »  3441 Hart Cmn

3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 525-1660-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,137

Lot & Building Information for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 1,174
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-93-3)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538?

3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1996 and has a total of 1,174 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $870,420, the tax amount paid for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 is $10,219.

When was 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 07/11/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $750,000
06/27/1996 $184,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/11/2022 Grant Deed
05/06/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2051
05/06/2021 Grant Deed
05/12/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
05/12/2017 Grant Deed
06/27/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,220
Current property tax $10,137
Market value $870,420

Assessment History for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $870,420 1.1741 $10,220 +5.73%
2024-2025 $853,357 1.1327 $9,666 +2.50%
2023-2024 $836,624 1.1272 $9,430 +0.94%
2022-2023 $820,221 1.139 $9,342 +2.62%
2021-2022 $804,141 1.1322 $9,104 -1.47%

Permits for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

BASIS Independent Fremont NR Private K-8 480 0.11
BASIS Independent Fremont NR Private K-8 0 0.11
J. Haley Durham Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 672 0.47
J. Haley Durham Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 672 0.47
Our Lady of Guadalupe School NR Private PK-8 194 0.62

Nearest middle schools

BASIS Independent Fremont NR Private K-8 480 0.11
BASIS Independent Fremont NR Private K-8 0 0.11
Our Lady of Guadalupe School NR Private PK-8 194 0.62
G. M. Walters Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 0.83
Circle of Independent Learning School 5 Charter K-12 401 1.07

Nearest high schools

Young Adult Program NR Public 9-12 39 1.07
Fremont Adult NR Public 0 1.08
Seneca Centers Pathfinder Academy NR Private 7-12 27 1.16
Seneca Family Of Agencies - Pathfinder Academy NR Private 5-12 45 1.16

Neighbors for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 3441 Hart Cmn, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42610 Fern Cir, Fremont 1,488 01/25/1994
3451 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,174 12/28/2018 $810,000
3572 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,430 12/23/2021 $640,000
3566 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,935 05/06/2004
42769 Fremont Blvd, Fremont 1,298 06/26/1997
3418 Fitzsimmons Cmn, Fremont 1,961 10/12/2000
3478 Fitzsimmons Cmn, Fremont 1,961 07/26/2021 $637,500
3578 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,935 11/02/2020 $510,000
3548 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,637 05/06/2022 $1,385,000
42522 Fern Cir, Fremont 1,680
4452 Fern Cmn, Fremont 1,488 02/03/2003 $457,000
4397 Fern Ter, Fremont 1,112 11/10/2025
3521 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,174 10/02/2024
3531 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,309 12/23/1999 $340,500
3424 Fitzsimmons Cmn, Fremont 1,638 09/28/2022 $1,250,000
42501 Fern Cir, Fremont 1,112 10/09/1998
3454 Fitzsimmons Cmn, Fremont 1,448 01/23/2006
4393 Fern Ter, Fremont 1,633 05/28/2003 $480,000
3416 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,935 12/29/2016
3542 Hart Cmn, Fremont 1,935 07/12/2013