Alameda County  »  3672 Langdon Cmn

3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Fremont
Parcel ID 525-1664-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $494,090
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,495

Lot & Building Information for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 1,430
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-93-3)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538?

3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,241,604, the tax amount paid for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 is $14,577.

When was 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 last sold?

3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538 was last sold in 06/10/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $494,090
06/05/2015 $720,000
10/22/2004 $546,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/10/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
09/10/2021 Grant Deed
02/24/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
05/18/2018 Interspousal Grant Deed
06/05/2015 Deed of Trust 07/01/2045
06/05/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/05/2015 Grant Deed
10/22/2004 Deed
10/22/2004 Deed
05/07/2001 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,578
Current property tax $14,495
Market value $1,241,604

Assessment History for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,241,604 1.1741 $14,578 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,217,268 1.1327 $13,788 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,193,400 1.1272 $13,452 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,170,000 1.139 $13,326 +35.91%
2021-2022 $866,033 1.1322 $9,805 -1.46%

Permits for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2015
08/07/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3672 Langdon Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.