Alameda County  »  41899 Albrae St

41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41901 Albrae St
41903 Albrae St
41905 Albrae St
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-221-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Sale date 03/31/2005
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,156

Lot & Building Information for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Building sqft 29,952
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.7
Units 10
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

How many square feet does 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 29,952 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,186,692.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2005 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2013 Grant Deed
03/31/2005 Deed
09/10/2001 Deed
04/26/2001 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $49,156
Market value $4,186,692

Assessment History for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,186,692 1.1741 $49,156 +5.73%
2024-2025 $4,104,616 1.1327 $46,493 +2.50%
2023-2024 $4,024,138 1.1272 $45,360 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,945,258 1.139 $44,936 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,867,908 1.1322 $43,792 -1.46%

Permits for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2021
08/26/2019
11/10/2015
11/05/2013
08/28/2013
08/15/2013
Unlock the permit history for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41899 Albrae Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).