Alameda County  »  41215 Albrae St

41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41203 Albrae St
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 531-222-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Sale date 01/03/2019
Sale price $6,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $146,910

Lot & Building Information for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Building sqft 22,997
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 1.56
Units 2
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 22,997 square feet and a current price per square foot of $268.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,512,524.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2019 $6,175,000
03/07/2000 $244,000
12/17/1991 $1,612,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/03/2019 Grant Deed
07/08/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
03/06/2014 Subordination (Lease)
03/06/2014 Assignment Lease
03/06/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
05/26/2004 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
03/07/2000 Deed
12/17/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $146,910
Market value $12,512,524

Assessment History for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,512,524 1.1741 $146,910 +15.36%
2024-2025 $11,242,819 1.1327 $127,347 +1.96%
2023-2024 $11,080,895 1.1272 $124,904 +2.08%
2022-2023 $10,742,739 1.139 $122,360 +58.33%
2021-2022 $6,825,707 1.1322 $77,281 +5.69%

Permits for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/13/2024
11/14/2024
06/30/2020
02/21/2020
02/18/2020
02/18/2020
02/11/2020
02/11/2020
02/11/2020
12/18/2019
Unlock the permit history for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41215 Albrae Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).