Alameda County  »  94555  »  Decoto Rd  »  3860 Decoto Rd

3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3850 Decoto Rd
3864 Decoto Rd
3872 Decoto Rd
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Brookvale
Parcel ID 543-275-7-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Sale date 08/31/1990
Sale price $464,000
Arm's length
Property tax $167,232

Lot & Building Information for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Building sqft 35,867
Total sqft 35,867
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 2.44
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

How many square feet does 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555 have?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555 has a total of 35,867 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555?

3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,243,391.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Walgreens Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2020
Last updated 03/27/2025
Lot size 2.44 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dixie Divine
Alexander Lee
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail $24-$40.20/Sqft/Year 6,900 Dixie Divine
Alexander Lee
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Walgreens Plaza
Walgreens Plaza
3860 Decoto Road, Fremont
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 6900 Sqft
Price $24-$40.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1990 $464,000

Title Documents for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/25/2024 Subordination (lease)
09/05/2024 Lease agreement
Option
09/05/2024 Lease agreement
Option
08/20/2021 Assignment of rents
08/20/2021 Deed of trust
08/20/2021 Quitclaim Deed
05/08/2020 Grant Deed
05/08/2020 Quit Claim Deed
05/08/2020 Quit Claim Deed
05/08/2020 Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,232
Market value $14,243,391

Assessment History for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,243,391 1.1741 $167,232 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,964,179 1.1327 $158,172 +2.50%
2023-2024 $13,690,399 1.1272 $154,318 +10.17%
2022-2023 $12,298,036 1.139 $140,075 +2.61%
2021-2022 $12,056,936 1.1322 $136,509 +12.65%

Permits for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2025
11/14/2025
11/05/2025
10/23/2025
04/25/2025
10/25/2024
07/22/2024
11/10/2023
02/24/2023
04/04/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,500
Median age 39
Average household income $250,911
Family households 85.1%
Occupied housing units 11,784
Owner occupied units 69.3%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,358,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,151,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3860 Decoto Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).