Alameda County  »  378 11th St

378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 378 11th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Chinatown
Parcel ID 2-57-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Sale date 11/07/2014
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $400,375

Lot & Building Information for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Building sqft 61,593
Building class Hotel (8900)
Acreage 0.23
Units 121
Year built 2019
Stories 8
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 378 11th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 378 11th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 378 11th Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 have?

This Hotel (8900) located at 378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 61,593 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $31,330,724.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 121 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 11th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2014 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/22/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
08/22/2023 Grant Deed
01/04/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/30/2022 Agreement
12/30/2022 Deed of trust
07/29/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
08/14/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
08/09/2019 Agreement
08/09/2019 Assignment Lease
08/09/2019 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 378 11th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $400,375
Market value $31,330,724

Assessment History for 378 11th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 11th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,330,724 1.2779 $400,375 +3.42%
2024-2025 $30,716,504 1.2603 $387,120 -6.32%
2023-2024 $30,114,314 1.3722 $413,229 +1.64%
2022-2023 $29,523,869 1.3771 $406,573 +2.22%
2021-2022 $28,945,169 1.3741 $397,736 +1.07%

Permits for 378 11th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 378 11th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2024
05/13/2019
04/25/2019
03/07/2019
01/15/2019
10/18/2018
10/16/2018
10/08/2018
07/17/2018
06/27/2018
Unlock the permit history for 378 11th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 11th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).