Alameda County  »  755 Union St

755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Union Street, Oakland
Alternate address(es) 1260 7th St
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood Acorn
Parcel ID 4-51-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Sale date 01/31/2003
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $583

Lot & Building Information for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Building sqft 46,980
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.44
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 755 Union Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 755 Union Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Union Street, Oakland

How many sq. ft. does 755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607 has a total of 46,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $48.

What is the market value of 755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

The current market value is $4,561,346.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Union Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2003 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
03/19/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/28/2012 Agreement
12/28/2012 Assignment of Rents
12/28/2012 Deed of Trust
12/28/2012 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
01/31/2003 Deed
05/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Union Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $58,289
Current property tax $583
Market value $4,561,346

Assessment History for 755 Union Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Union Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,561,346 1.2779 $58,289 +4.19%
2024-2025 $4,438,964 1.2603 $55,944 -6.04%
2023-2024 $4,338,918 1.3722 $59,539 +3.04%
2022-2023 $4,196,091 1.3771 $57,784 +2.73%
2021-2022 $4,093,538 1.3741 $56,249 +0.26%

Permits for 755 Union Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 755 Union Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/12/2025
10/08/2025
12/16/2024
10/31/2024
10/31/2024
09/05/2024
07/03/2024
03/05/2024
08/16/2018
Unlock the permit history for 755 Union Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,891
Median age 35
Average household income $131,425
Family households 41.4%
Occupied housing units 12,697
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $793,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Union Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).