Alameda County  »  94555  »  Sandpiper Pl  »  33365 Sandpiper Pl

33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Lakes and Birds
Parcel ID 543-409-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Sale date 01/22/1997
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,066

Lot & Building Information for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Building sqft 2,494
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-76-4)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555?

33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,659, the tax amount paid for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 is $6,148.

When was 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 01/08/2002.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/1997 $320,000
02/18/1988 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/23/2021 Reconveyance
09/17/2021 Deed of trust 10/01/2051
09/17/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
03/04/2019 Reconveyance
02/19/2019 Deed of Trust 02/13/2044
10/16/2012 Deed of Trust
01/08/2002 Deed
12/28/2001 Deed
08/20/2001 Deed
01/22/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,148
Current property tax $6,066
Market value $523,659

Assessment History for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $523,659 1.1741 $6,148 +5.73%
2024-2025 $513,392 1.1327 $5,815 +2.50%
2023-2024 $503,328 1.1272 $5,674 +0.94%
2022-2023 $493,460 1.139 $5,621 +2.62%
2021-2022 $483,784 1.1322 $5,477 -1.47%

Permits for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/13/2018
09/13/2017
08/07/2017
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33365 Sandpiper Place, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.